92 BARNEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 BARNEY ST
Mblu
N12/ 5/ 34/ /
Owner
MERCED JOSE M
Assessment
$428,100
PID
11061
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,800$154,300$428,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCED JOSE M
Co-Owner
Address92 BARNEY ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$271,000
Book & Page 21224/562
Sale Date06/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCED JOSE M$271,00021224/56206/17/2016
KELLER,CARL S$291,00016207/2309/22/2006
ARBUZOV,NATALYA$178,00012299/40404/30/2002
VINCON INC,$180,00011645/33005/17/2001
LANGONE REALTY CORP,$010679/38103/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
LLVLower Level 590 0
OFPOpen Porch 168 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   2,482 1,196

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,400$143,000$398,400
2024$247,100$143,000$390,100
2023$251,100$122,100$373,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps