207 BOWLES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 BOWLES RD
Mblu
G7/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
RHM REALTY LLC
Assessment
$1,515,500
PID
11068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,310,500$205,000$1,515,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRHM REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 445
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$172,800
Book & Page 12481/589
Sale Date08/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RHM REALTY LLC $172,80012481/58908/05/2002
WESTMASS AREA DEVELOPMENT,$05368/34512/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 17,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Indust
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeGood(-)
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Ext Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseFACTORY - MDL 96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Extra Fixtures9
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & NW
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 17,000 17,000
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
   17,072 17,000

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionFACTORY - MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN3Fence-6' Chain  158.00 L.F.$1,2001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  20000.00 S.F.$23,9001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  29.00 S.F.&HGT$8001
PAV2Paving-Conc  1056.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,209,200$186,600$1,395,800
2024$1,209,200$186,600$1,395,800
2023$948,600$155,500$1,104,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps