1030 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1030 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
D13/ 2/ 9/ /
Owner
TROLIO MARIO L/E
Assessment
$421,100
PID
11074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,500$119,600$421,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTROLIO MARIO L/E
Co-OwnerTROLIO TERESA L/E
Address1030 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18193/396
Sale Date02/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TROLIO MARIO L/E$118193/39602/22/2010
TROLIO,MARIO$55,00012252/35704/04/2002
MATZ LEONARD,$06556/31907/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
LLVLower Level 560 0
PATPatio 224 0
UGRGarage, Under 676 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,976 1,320

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,500$111,500$389,000
2024$268,200$111,500$379,700
2023$265,900$100,600$366,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps