98 COYOTE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 COYOTE CR
Mblu
C13/ 4/ 68/ /
Owner
JOHNSON VINCENT A
Assessment
$598,500
PID
11121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,800$176,700$598,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON VINCENT A
Co-OwnerJOHNSON ALISON E
Address98 COYOTE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 13546/498
Sale Date09/03/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON VINCENT A$95,00013546/49809/03/2003
WILD TURKEY DEVELOPMENT LLC,$1,300,00012921/4102/03/2003
KERR HUGH W,$05335/27511/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,518 1,518
SFLSecond Floor 946 946
HSTHalf Story 564 282
BMTBasement 1,518 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 428 0
GARGarage 420 0
OFPOpen Porch 234 0
PATPatio 432 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   6,100 2,746

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,7001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$152,500$557,900
2024$396,300$152,500$548,800
2023$367,300$127,000$494,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps