60 ANVIL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 ANVIL ST
Mblu
D11/ 5/ 6/ /
Owner
DABEK ANDREW H
Assessment
$493,700
PID
1119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$353,300$140,400$493,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDABEK ANDREW H
Co-OwnerWEBBER CAROLYN
Address60 ANVIL ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$531,000
Book & Page 25703/388
Sale Date12/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DABEK ANDREW H $531,00025703/38812/20/2024
POTTER GERALD T$198,9706800/9804/08/1988
CDC$165,0003635/43410/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,364
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,522 1,522
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,122 842
BMTBasement 1,522 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 312 0
GARGarage 540 0
OFPOpen Porch 10 0
UATUnfinished Attic 540 0
WDKWood Deck 296 0
   5,864 2,364

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,500$130,400$469,900
2024$321,100$130,400$451,500
2023$282,100$117,600$399,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps