118 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
J11/ 2/ 22/ /
Owner
SCHECHTMAN ROBERT S
Assessment
$445,100
PID
11205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,900$115,200$445,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHECHTMAN ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address118 WOODSIDE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2335
Sale Price$305,000
Book & Page 15516/307
Sale Date11/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHECHTMAN ROBERT S$305,00015516/30711/22/2005
CALABRESE ,CHARLES R$02727/25802/04/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,272 1,272
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 550 0
OFPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,802 2,136

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  72.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$107,200$424,100
2024$306,200$107,200$413,400
2023$287,000$92,700$379,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps