110 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
J11/ 2/ 23/ /
Owner
HOLMES MARK T
Assessment
$426,300
PID
11206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$312,000$114,300$426,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMES MARK T
Co-OwnerHOLMES MICHELLE M
Address110 WOODSIDE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 15232/409
Sale Date08/05/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLMES MARK T$335,00015232/40908/05/2005
CALABRESE ,CHARLES R$02727/25802/04/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,757
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms1
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,757 1,757
BMTBasement 1,740 0
GARGarage 600 0
OFPOpen Porch 102 0
PATPatio 225 0
   4,424 1,757

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$106,400$399,500
2024$282,900$106,400$389,300
2023$271,700$92,200$363,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps