485 MEADOW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
485 MEADOW ST
Mblu
N13/ 7/ 21/ /
Owner
HUBBARD MATTHEW S
Assessment
$656,900
PID
11218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$542,700$114,200$656,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUBBARD MATTHEW S
Co-Owner
Address485 MEADOW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$313,000
Book & Page 19796/330
Sale Date04/29/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUBBARD MATTHEW S$313,00019796/33004/29/2013
GAY,RUDOLPH J$90,00015006/1905/10/2005
ROCCA JOSEPHINE MAZZA,$04211/25312/10/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage12
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,680 2,680
GARGarage 1,152 0
LLVLower Level 2,680 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
PATPatio 503 0
WDKWood Deck 42 0
   7,177 2,680

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,300$106,500$601,800
2024$466,600$106,500$573,100
2023$453,100$87,400$540,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps