49 BEVERLY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BEVERLY LN
Mblu
M10/ 9/ 6/ /
Owner
DAVIDSON MARIA
Assessment
$497,100
PID
11237
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,100$117,000$497,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON MARIA
Co-Owner
Address49 BEVERLY LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 14187/230
Sale Date05/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDSON MARIA$114187/23005/21/2004
CAMPITI PASQUALE J,$03207/42108/16/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,578
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
SFLSecond Floor 1,122 1,122
HSTHalf Story 576 288
BMTBasement 1,168 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 70 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 422 0
   5,142 2,578

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,300$108,600$473,900
2024$353,000$108,600$461,600
2023$330,900$89,300$420,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps