252 LINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
252 LINE ST
Mblu
H11/ 1/ 53/ /
Owner
ELSAYED EMAN F
Assessment
$443,800
PID
11313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,900$117,900$443,800

Owner of Record
OwnerELSAYED EMAN F
Co-Owner
Address252 LINE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 22630/48
Sale Date04/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ELSAYED EMAN F$340,00022630/4804/18/2019
MOLTENBREY BUILDERS LLC,$175,00022147/18404/26/2018
CAMPAGNARI CONSTRUCTION LLC,$160,00022104/42303/23/2018
PROVOST,LILLIAN L$117723/38504/02/2009
CHAISSON,LAURIE L$116197/32309/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,692
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 936 936
FFLFirst Floor 756 756
BMTBasement 756 0
GARGarage 456 0
OFPOpen Porch 16 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,064 1,692

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,600$109,400$423,000
2024$306,500$109,400$415,900
2023$287,500$90,100$377,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps