165 ANVIL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
165 ANVIL ST
Mblu
D11/ 2/ 15/ /
Owner
PATEL ANKIT
Assessment
$808,300
PID
11364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$620,400$187,900$808,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL ANKIT
Co-Owner
Address165 ANVIL ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$700,000
Book & Page 23871/255
Sale Date05/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PATEL ANKIT$700,00023871/25505/07/2021
PELLERIN MICHAEL J$120766/306/29/2015
PELLERIN,MICHAEL J$120766/106/29/2015
PELLERIN,MICHAEL J$117994/58909/22/2009
PELLERIN,MICHAEL J$160,00017468/52809/12/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,141
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,192 2,192
SFLSecond Floor 1,949 1,949
BMTBasement 2,192 0
GARGarage 952 0
OFPOpen Porch 181 0
WDKWood Deck 294 0
   7,760 4,141

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,400$163,100$765,500
2024$588,200$163,100$751,300
2023$555,500$136,900$692,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps