175 ANVIL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 ANVIL ST
Mblu
D11/ 2/ 16/ /
Owner
CROUGH MICHAEL A
Assessment
$780,100
PID
11365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$586,200$193,900$780,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCROUGH MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerCROUGH JESSICA
Address175 ANVIL ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 18388/8
Sale Date07/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROUGH MICHAEL A$110,00018388/807/28/2010
CALABRESE,CHARLES$03635/43410/21/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeVery Good(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Stone/Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,854 1,854
SFLSecond Floor 892 892
BMTBasement 1,798 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 524 0
GARGarage 568 0
OFPOpen Porch 66 0
WDKWood Deck 266 0
   5,968 2,746

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,000$169,100$685,100
2024$496,900$169,100$666,000
2023$469,700$142,900$612,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps