255 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
255 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E8/ 2/ 16/ /
Owner
DEPALMA REALTY INC
Assessment
$1,074,800
PID
11371
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$872,700$202,100$1,074,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPALMA REALTY INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 189
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page LC38293/1
Sale Date04/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPALMA REALTY INC $300,000LC38293/104/01/2019
FIRST NINE LLC,$375,000LC 33639/104/17/2008
BGM REALTY, LLC,$925,00033457/110/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 9,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDepartment Str
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Addl HB 
CNS_NUM_UNITS 
Ext Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Int Wall 1Typical
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSMALL RETAIL MDL 94
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
View/Desirability 
3QB Rating 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues 
Heat Type 2 
HB Rating 
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB Rating 
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB Rating 
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 9,100 9,100
CNPCanopy 124 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 132 0
   9,356 9,100

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  13175.00 S.F.$15,8001
LT1Single Light  4.00 UNITS$1,8001
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  300.00 S.F.&HGT$6,7001
SGN2Double Sided  72.00 S.F.&HGT$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$806,400$186,200$992,600
2024$814,500$186,200$1,000,700
2023$653,200$206,342$859,542

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps