84 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
E12/ 1/ 44/ /
Owner
WARD GEORGE D JR
Assessment
$551,100
PID
11379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,200$175,900$551,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD GEORGE D JR
Co-OwnerWARD JILL S
Address84 ELIZABETH ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$575,000
Book & Page 25037/529
Sale Date06/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARD GEORGE D JR$575,00025037/52906/09/2023
KETTLES LUKE TR$125036/57506/09/2023
PRESTIA CLIFFORD J TR$10022053/7302/06/2018
PRESTIA,CLIFFORD J$400,00018460/33109/17/2010
DEPALMA,RALPH$950,00017188/40403/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,085
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,085 2,085
BMTBasement 2,085 0
BNTBsmt Entry 35 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 27 0
PATPatio 256 0
   5,016 2,085

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,600$151,700$504,300
2024$344,300$151,700$496,000
2023$338,000$126,300$464,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps