72 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
E12/ 1/ 45/ /
Owner
FAIRMAN TODD
Assessment
$538,000
PID
11380
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,600$170,400$538,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRMAN TODD
Co-OwnerFAIRMAN MICHELLE
Address72 ELIZABETH ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 24062/117
Sale Date08/13/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAIRMAN TODD $495,00024062/11708/13/2021
SUTTER CYNTHIA A$375,00020080/19310/30/2013
CASIMIRO,MICHAEL A$409,00018738/3704/15/2011
LEXINGTON CUSTOM HOMES LLC,$147,00018305/15505/21/2010
DEPALMA,RALPH$950,00017188/40403/11/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,905
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,905 1,905
BMTBasement 1,905 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 16 0
PATPatio 240 0
   4,642 1,905

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,400$147,200$492,600
2024$337,100$147,200$484,300
2023$330,900$122,800$453,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps