129 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
129 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
E12/ 1/ 52/ /
Owner
CORLISS RONALD H
Assessment
$642,100
PID
11387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$467,900$174,200$642,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCORLISS RONALD H
Co-OwnerCORLISS SHARON M
Address129 ELIZABETH ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$460,000
Book & Page 21222/114
Sale Date06/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORLISS RONALD H$460,00021222/11406/16/2016
BUDREAU,MARNIE T$450,00018278/55104/30/2010
DEPALMA,RALPH$950,00017188/40403/11/2008
IMPOCO JOYCE A, TRUSTEE$111476/15601/17/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,228
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX4
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingExcellent
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
BMTBasement 2,228 0
BNTBsmt Entry 35 0
GARGarage 562 0
PATPatio 216 0
   5,269 2,228

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$150,000$593,700
2024$435,100$150,000$585,100
2023$430,100$125,100$555,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps