167 ROBIN RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 ROBIN RIDGE DR
Mblu
E15/ 4/ 19/ /
Owner
GIORDANO DANIEL J
Assessment
$700,300
PID
11395
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,100$175,200$700,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIORDANO DANIEL J
Co-OwnerGIORDANO JEANNE A
Address167 ROBIN RIDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 23559/269
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIORDANO DANIEL J$10023559/26911/30/2020
GIORDANO DANIEL J$118419/55008/20/2010
GIORDANO,DANIEL J$144,00017941/40108/17/2009
BAINVILLE TOOMEY PROPERTIES,LLC$116833/25607/27/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,469
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms0
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms0
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
SFLSecond Floor 1,424 1,424
TQSThree Quarter Story 828 621
BMTBasement 1,424 0
GARGarage 828 0
OFPOpen Porch 910 0
   6,838 3,469

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$155,200$665,200
2024$498,000$155,200$653,200
2023$470,600$133,800$604,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps