58 MICHELE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 MICHELE LN
Mblu
M11/ 1/ 65/ /
Owner
MASSOIA BRETT J
Assessment
$584,200
PID
11410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$413,000$171,200$584,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSOIA BRETT J
Co-OwnerMASSOIA MICHELE E
Address58 MICHELE DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$419,900
Book & Page 18664/201
Sale Date02/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASSOIA BRETT J$419,90018664/20102/07/2011
T RUSSO CONSTRUCTION CORP,$1,250,00018378/38507/20/2010
SCHOOL STREET ESTATES LLC$1018373/26207/15/2010
SCHOOL STREET ESTATES LLC,$500,00016847/23908/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,246
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,246 2,246
BMTBasement 2,246 0
GARGarage 600 0
OFPOpen Porch 220 0
   5,312 2,246

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR1Garage-Avg  100.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,300$148,000$536,300
2024$379,200$148,000$527,200
2023$374,400$123,400$497,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps