25 MICHELE LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 MICHELE LN
Mblu
M11/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
SEARLES TRAVIS
Assessment
$570,300
PID
11413
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$430,400$139,900$570,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLES TRAVIS
Co-OwnerSEARLES JOHANNA K
Address25 MICHELE LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 19221/162
Sale Date04/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEARLES TRAVIS$350,00019221/16204/20/2012
T RUSSO CONSTRUCTION CORP,$1,250,00018378/38507/20/2010
SCHOOL STREET ESTATES LLC$1018373/26207/15/2010
SCHOOL STREET ESTATES LLC,$500,00016847/23908/01/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
SFLSecond Floor 928 928
HSTHalf Story 484 242
BMTBasement 1,060 0
BNTBsmt Entry 35 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 132 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 120 0
PATPatio 834 0
   5,497 2,590

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,100$121,200$540,300
2024$410,100$121,200$531,300
2023$385,700$101,600$487,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps