87 FARMINGTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 FARMINGTON CR
Mblu
D15/ 2/ 21/ /
Owner
LABUN ROBERT G
Assessment
$652,400
PID
11447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$477,000$175,400$652,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLABUN ROBERT G
Co-OwnerLABUN KATHLEEN A
Address87 FARMINGTON CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$492,000
Book & Page 22500/163
Sale Date12/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABUN ROBERT G$492,00022500/16312/27/2018
HILLSIDE DEVELOPMENT,CORPORATION$900,00015970/36006/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,986
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,986 1,986
BMTBasement 780 0
GARGarage 542 0
PATPatio 264 0
SFBSuperior Fin Bsmnt 1,176 0
   4,748 1,986

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$151,300$599,400
2024$432,600$151,300$583,900
2023$428,400$126,100$554,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps