15 FARMINGTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 FARMINGTON CR
Mblu
D14/ 5/ 39/ /
Owner
HURLEY-KING ERIN
Assessment
$626,300
PID
11461
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$456,600$169,700$626,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHURLEY-KING ERIN
Co-OwnerKING ROBERT
Address15 FARMINGTON CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$459,000
Book & Page 23198/242
Sale Date05/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HURLEY-KING ERIN$459,00023198/24205/06/2020
HILLSIDE DEVELOPMENT CORP $900,00015970/36006/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,327
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_3020
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,291 1,291
SFLSecond Floor 1,036 1,036
BMTBasement 1,144 0
BNTBsmt Entry 25 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 108 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 348 0
PATPatio 291 0
WDKWood Deck 18 0
   4,837 2,327

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$146,700$585,700
2024$428,700$146,700$575,400
2023$400,400$122,300$522,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps