25 FARMINGTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FARMINGTON CR
Mblu
D14/ 5/ 40/ /
Owner
SUAREZ EDUARDO
Assessment
$680,200
PID
11462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$510,500$169,700$680,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSUAREZ EDUARDO
Co-OwnerSUAREZ KATHERINE
Address25 FARMINGTON CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 24186/260
Sale Date10/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUAREZ EDUARDO$620,00024186/26010/15/2021
RAMOS JOHNNY$542,00022542/17601/31/2019
TIRONE,VINCENZO$150,00020925/31110/26/2015
HILLSIDE DEVELOPMENT CORP,$900,00015970/36006/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,738
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,417 1,417
SFLSecond Floor 1,321 1,321
BMTBasement 1,417 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 96 0
GARGarage 952 0
OFPOpen Porch 75 0
PATPatio 525 0
WDKWood Deck 15 0
   5,818 2,738

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$496,000$146,700$642,700
2024$484,400$146,700$631,100
2023$448,600$122,300$570,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps