4 FARMINGTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FARMINGTON CR
Mblu
D14/ 11/ 1/ /
Owner
SICILIANO JULIE I TR
Assessment
$476,200
PID
11468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,300$165,900$476,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSICILIANO JULIE I TR
Co-Owner
Address4 FARMINGTON CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 24585/122
Sale Date06/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SICILIANO JULIE I TR$10024585/12206/09/2022
SICILIANO JULIE I$339,00020073/7610/25/2013
HILLSIDE DEVELOPMENT,CORPORATION$900,00015970/36006/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BMTBasement 1,392 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 608 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 12 0
   3,968 1,392

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,700$143,700$435,400
2024$281,700$143,700$425,400
2023$276,400$119,900$396,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps