24 FARMINGTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FARMINGTON CR
Mblu
D14/ 11/ 3/ /
Owner
KARAKLA ANN L
Assessment
$570,100
PID
11470
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$400,500$169,600$570,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKARAKLA ANN L
Co-Owner
Address24 FARMINGTON CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 20819/439
Sale Date08/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARAKLA ANN L$420,00020819/43908/06/2015
HILLSIDE DEVELOPMENT,CORPORATION$900,00015970/36006/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,121
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,121 2,121
BMTBasement 2,121 0
BNTBsmt Entry 30 0
GARGarage 506 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
PATPatio 210 0
WDKWood Deck 30 0
   5,042 2,121

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,800$146,600$522,400
2024$366,500$146,600$513,100
2023$355,200$122,300$477,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps