83 FEDERAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
K14/ 3/ 14/ /
Owner
ACIKGOZ NECATI
Assessment
$496,700
PID
11508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,000$107,700$496,700

Owner of Record
OwnerACIKGOZ NECATI
Co-Owner
Address83 FEDERAL ST

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$485,000
Book & Page 25105/390
Sale Date08/04/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ACIKGOZ NECATI$485,00025105/39008/04/2023
MOHAMMAD OTHMAN M$377,50022785/5907/31/2019
OAK RIDGE CUSTOM HOME BUILDERS,INC$217,00022131/33504/13/2018
TIRONE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION,$45,00016532/39202/28/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,310 1,310
FFLFirst Floor 702 702
BMTBasement 702 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKWood Deck 150 0
   3,482 2,012

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,700$100,400$475,100
2024$366,500$100,400$466,900
2023$344,500$95,100$439,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps