96 BIRCH HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 BIRCH HILL RD
Mblu
J8/ 1/ 8/ /
Owner
KONDRATIOUK ANATOLI
Assessment
$833,900
PID
11548
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$702,600$131,300$833,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKONDRATIOUK ANATOLI
Co-OwnerKONDRATIOUK TATIANA
Address96 BIRCH HILL RD
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$85,000
Book & Page 21233/439
Sale Date06/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KONDRATIOUK ANATOLI$85,00021233/43906/24/2016
HALL, ANN T$116623/1204/13/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 6,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricExtensive
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,176 3,176
SFLSecond Floor 3,176 3,176
GARGarage 777 0
OFPOpen Porch 764 0
WDKWood Deck 310 0
   8,203 6,352

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SHD1Shed Frame  320.00 S.F.$2,1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,600$121,700$803,300
2024$664,700$121,700$786,400
2023$613,400$109,700$723,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps