979 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
979 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
D12/ 2/ 21/ /
Owner
HODGE TONYA J
Assessment
$319,600
PID
1159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,500$137,100$319,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGE TONYA J
Co-OwnerHODGE KENNETH J
Address979 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 15501/206
Sale Date11/17/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HODGE TONYA J$115501/20611/17/2005
HODGE,TONYA J$197,00014531/22410/01/2004
DREC CONSTRUCTION LLC,$111944/58510/30/2001
DECOTEAU,RONALD P$100,00011944/58210/29/2001
FED NAT MORTG ASSOC,$8,87311546/24803/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
LLVLower Level 454 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   1,974 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  64.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,400$127,500$294,900
2024$161,500$127,500$289,000
2023$123,200$109,300$232,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps