999 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
999 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
D12/ 2/ 23/ /
Owner
NOES MICHAEL LEE TR
Assessment
$384,000
PID
1161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,900$137,100$384,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNOES MICHAEL LEE TR
Co-Owner
Address999 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1505
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 16562/424
Sale Date03/15/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOES MICHAEL LEE TR$116562/42403/15/2007
NOES TERRY L,$04275/30106/04/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,975
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 320 0
STGStorage 72 0
   3,759 1,975

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,800$127,500$371,300
2024$235,700$127,500$363,200
2023$170,300$109,300$279,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps