1085 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1085 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
D12/ 2/ 32/ /
Owner
SONGOROVA FEDOR
Assessment
$392,400
PID
1171
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,300$137,100$392,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSONGOROVA FEDOR
Co-OwnerSONGOROVA DINA
Address1085 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$126,000
Book & Page 12236/104
Sale Date03/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SONGOROVA FEDOR$126,00012236/10403/28/2002
WHITNEY RICHARD,$122,0006607/40508/31/1987
KOPESKI, J$05816/16505/21/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
GARGarage 400 0
LLVLower Level 1,056 0
OFPOpen Porch 190 0
STGStorage 190 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   3,016 1,132

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  170.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$127,500$365,000
2024$229,500$127,500$357,000
2023$199,400$109,300$308,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps