199 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
199 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
Mblu
D12/ 2/ 39/ /
Owner
VADNAIS JACK E
Assessment
$567,900
PID
1178
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,100$172,800$567,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVADNAIS JACK E
Co-OwnerVADNAIS CATHERINE A
Address199 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$408,000
Book & Page 21267/207
Sale Date07/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VADNAIS JACK E$408,00021267/20707/15/2016
LLOYD,DAVID M$119274/36805/25/2012
LLOYD ,DAVID M$60,0008860/4206/15/1994
VALLEY VIEW ASSOCIATES$151,1005958/8712/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
SFLSecond Floor 1,038 1,038
HSTHalf Story 576 288
BMTBasement 1,302 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 264 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 186 0
PATPatio 180 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   5,652 2,628

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,700$161,000$540,700
2024$366,800$161,000$527,800
2023$328,600$138,400$467,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps