92 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
Mblu
D12/ 4/ 12/ /
Owner
SAFFORD HOWARD I
Assessment
$433,034
PID
1217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,700$176,334$433,034

Owner of Record
OwnerSAFFORD HOWARD I
Co-OwnerSAFFORD MARY JO
Address92 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1541
Sale Price$89,900
Book & Page 7940/94
Sale Date02/14/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAFFORD HOWARD I$89,9007940/9402/14/1992
VALLEY VIEW$151,0005958/8712/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,690 2,690
BMTBasement 2,522 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 135 0
GARGarage 910 0
OFPOpen Porch 440 0
PATPatio 276 0
   6,973 2,690

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,000$162,995$400,995
2024$229,400$162,995$392,395
2023$201,200$139,234$340,434

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps