150 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
150 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
Mblu
D12/ 4/ 2/ /
Owner
TEDESCHI MARIO D
Assessment
$905,042
PID
1218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$736,400$168,642$905,042

Owner of Record
OwnerTEDESCHI MARIO D
Co-OwnerTEDESCHI REBECCA A
Address150 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$353,000
Book & Page 11322/431
Sale Date08/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TEDESCHI MARIO D$353,00011322/43108/31/2000
DEPALMA DONNA,$110229/30604/06/1998
DEPALMA STEPHEN,$45,0009327/1112/01/1995
VALLEY VIEW ASSOCIATES$151,0005958/8712/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeExcellent
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage3
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
ViewGood
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,024 3,024
BMTBasement 2,672 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 884 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
OFPOpen Porch 288 0
   7,060 3,024

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL7Pool I-S  1073.00 SF$23,4001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  240.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,800$155,762$805,562
2024$626,000$155,762$781,762
2023$575,100$132,821$707,921

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps