174 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
Mblu
D12/ 4/ 4/ /
Owner
KOGAN LEONID
Assessment
$512,719
PID
1220
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,300$162,419$512,719

Owner of Record
OwnerKOGAN LEONID
Co-OwnerKOGAN NATALJA
Address174 JUNIPER RIDGE DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$405,000
Book & Page 16946/435
Sale Date09/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOGAN LEONID$405,00016946/43509/28/2007
VECCHIARELLI BRETT T,$231,90010244/47304/16/1998
DEPALMA STEPHEN A,$45,0009507/8406/03/1996
VALLEY VIEW ASSOCIATES$151,0005958/8712/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
ViewGood
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,763 1,763
SFLSecond Floor 477 477
BMTBasement 1,754 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 678 0
OFPOpen Porch 66 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,906 2,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,800$150,426$456,226
2024$294,600$150,426$445,026
2023$269,600$128,267$397,867

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps