15 PATRIOT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PATRIOT LN
Mblu
D13/ 1/ 10/ /
Owner
CHIRGWIN GARY W JR
Assessment
$491,900
PID
1227
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,400$140,500$491,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIRGWIN GARY W JR
Co-OwnerDIBACCO MORGAN
Address15 PATRIOT LN

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$527,000
Book & Page 25402/260
Sale Date04/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHIRGWIN GARY W JR$527,00025402/26004/30/2024
OLEKSAK MICHAEL J$207,00010828/52706/30/1999
LANDERS MICHAEL T,$196,9007216/27707/13/1989
DOUCETTE$220,0006913/39607/26/1988
CASE, ISADO$350,0006559/24807/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,298
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,150 1,150
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BMTBasement 306 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 286 0
FBMFinished Basement 842 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 30 0
WDKWood Deck 636 0
   4,882 2,298

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,800$130,200$468,000
2024$326,400$130,200$456,600
2023$280,900$120,200$401,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps