16 THALIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 THALIA DR
Mblu
D13/ 10/ 1/ /
Owner
ST. PETER STACY
Assessment
$244,400
PID
1239
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$125,900$118,500$244,400

Owner of Record
OwnerST. PETER STACY
Co-Owner
Address16 THALIA DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$157,000
Book & Page 24217/162
Sale Date11/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST. PETER STACY$157,00024217/16211/01/2021
PEYMAN FLORENCE M$05247/26004/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,800$110,300$227,100
2024$112,600$110,300$222,900
2023$92,300$104,700$197,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps