1104 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1104 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
D13/ 16/ 2/ /
Owner
BROADHURST KAREN M
Assessment
$266,200
PID
1310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,200$133,000$266,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROADHURST KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address1104 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1509
Sale Price$62,500
Book & Page 18931/257
Sale Date09/28/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROADHURST KAREN M$62,50018931/25709/28/2011
JEANOTTE, CHRISTINE$118375/8507/16/2010
ELLIOT, CHARLES L$03741/39610/19/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 966 966
BMTBasement 966 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 98 0
OFPOpen Porch 114 0
   2,144 966

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,500$124,100$247,600
2024$119,100$124,100$243,200
2023$97,900$106,300$204,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps