1004 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1004 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
D13/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
VOROBEI VLADISLAV
Assessment
$302,200
PID
1319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,300$142,900$302,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVOROBEI VLADISLAV
Co-Owner
Address1004 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 16317/86
Sale Date11/10/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOROBEI VLADISLAV$225,00016317/8611/10/2006
MONTANEZ,GLORIA M$111675/13906/01/2001
MISISCHIA,JOSEPH A$145,0009891/15306/11/1997
MONTANEZ$05152/37508/21/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,143
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Tex 111
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
LLVLower Level 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,503 1,143

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$132,500$281,700
2024$143,900$132,500$276,400
2023$108,900$113,700$222,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps