58 ROOSEVELT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 ROOSEVELT AV
Mblu
D13/ 7/ 6/ /
Owner
LANE MELINDA J
Assessment
$315,800
PID
1362
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,200$112,600$315,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE MELINDA J
Co-Owner
Address58 ROOSEVELT AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1513
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6535/161
Sale Date06/25/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE MELINDA J$06535/16106/25/1987
URREA, M$05029/12011/19/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,026
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
LLVLower Level 960 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,146 1,026

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,200$105,000$292,200
2024$183,300$105,000$288,300
2023$150,900$90,800$241,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps