48 ROOSEVELT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 ROOSEVELT AV
Mblu
D13/ 7/ 7/ /
Owner
SILLS RAYMOND A
Assessment
$323,000
PID
1363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,200$112,800$323,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSILLS RAYMOND A
Co-OwnerSILLS KRISTINE M
Address48 ROOSEVELT AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1513
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 12332/503
Sale Date05/20/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILLS RAYMOND A$10012332/50305/20/2002
MCKENNEY KRISTINE M,$010288/57605/19/1998
MCKENNEY MARK A,$143,0007558/45909/28/1990
SKIBA$05375/5401/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,397
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
TQSThree Quarter Story 775 581
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 168 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,271 1,397

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$2001
WDKDeck, Wood  88.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,900$105,100$307,000
2024$190,900$105,100$296,000
2023$141,300$91,000$232,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps