148 ROOSEVELT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
148 ROOSEVELT AV
Mblu
D13/ 9/ 11/ /
Owner
MILARDO PATRICIA
Assessment
$417,900
PID
1378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,900$112,000$417,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILARDO PATRICIA
Co-OwnerMILARDO CHRISTOPHER
Address148 ROOSEVELT AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1544
Sale Price$321,000
Book & Page 22808/198
Sale Date08/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILARDO PATRICIA$321,00022808/19808/16/2019
BESSETTE,ROGER L JR$167,9807929/47802/05/1992
ADMASS CORP$07652/5703/08/1991
CASE$350,0006559/24807/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,067
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 924 924
SFLSecond Floor 922 922
HSTHalf Story 441 221
BMTBasement 916 0
GARGarage 441 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
PATPatio 436 0
   4,104 2,067

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$104,000$398,100
2024$284,400$104,000$388,400
2023$249,200$90,100$339,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps