138 ROOSEVELT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 ROOSEVELT AV
Mblu
D13/ 9/ 12/ /
Owner
HAUFF RAYMOND R
Assessment
$395,400
PID
1379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$284,200$111,200$395,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUFF RAYMOND R
Co-Owner
Address138 ROOSEVELT AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1544
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 22369/304
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAUFF RAYMOND R$300,00022369/30409/21/2018
FORTIER,JANET M$295,00017160/54102/22/2008
MARSHALL WILLIAM D,$152,7508095/46606/30/1992
ADMASS$07652/5703/08/1991
CASE$350,0006559/24807/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,755
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
TQSThree Quarter Story 967 725
HSTHalf Story 36 18
BMTBasement 468 0
GARGarage 508 0
OFPOpen Porch 10 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 98 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,219 1,755

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  64.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,300$103,200$376,500
2024$258,700$103,200$361,900
2023$237,000$89,300$326,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps