5 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Mblu
D14/ 10/ 10/ /
Owner
BUONICONTI FRANK R
Assessment
$437,500
PID
1398
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,400$152,100$437,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUONICONTI FRANK R
Co-OwnerBUONICONTI JEANNE L
Address5 PLEASANT VALLEY RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1236
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3388/228
Sale Date12/10/1968

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BUONICONTI FRANK R$03388/22812/10/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,078
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWYes
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,228 1,228
SFLSecond Floor 850 850
BMTBasement 540 0
FBMFinished Basement 528 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 140 0
WDKWood Deck 311 0
   4,081 2,078

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$141,300$415,900
2024$265,500$141,300$406,800
2023$238,600$120,200$358,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps