15 BARBARA LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BARBARA LN
Mblu
A3/ 1/ 5/ /
Owner
TYPROWICZ JAMES ROBERT
Assessment
$429,600
PID
14
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$285,100$144,500$429,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTYPROWICZ JAMES ROBERT
Co-OwnerCORY JENNY
Address15 BARBARA LN

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 25936/3
Sale Date07/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TYPROWICZ JAMES ROBERT $500,00025936/307/10/2025
MAYNARD CLARK P$164,9007254/3908/30/1989
VOIGHT$33,9444349/19511/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
GARGarage 1,020 0
LLVLower Level 960 0
OFPOpen Porch 82 0
WDKWood Deck 152 0
   3,578 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  300.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$133,600$399,900
2024$256,000$133,600$389,600
2023$208,300$120,600$328,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps