65 FOX FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 FOX FARMS RD
Mblu
D14/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
RIVERS ROBERT R L/E
Assessment
$315,300
PID
1436
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$174,700$140,600$315,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERS ROBERT R L/E
Co-Owner
Address65 FOX FARMS RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25241/367
Sale Date11/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RIVERS ROBERT R L/E$125241/36711/28/2023
RIVERS ROBERT R$125241/29911/28/2023
RIVERS ROBERT R$115341/39809/20/2005
MACHOWSKI ,RICHARD Z$09981/50808/29/1997
RIVERS ROBERT R,$03168/35902/03/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
BMTBasement 777 0
CRLCrawl Space 253 0
GARGarage 240 0
OFPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,576 1,270

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  100.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$130,500$292,700
2024$160,900$130,500$291,400
2023$129,300$117,600$246,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps