75 FOX FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 FOX FARMS RD
Mblu
D14/ 4/ 6/ /
Owner
CUZZONE MELISSA
Assessment
$429,400
PID
1437
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,800$138,600$429,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCUZZONE MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address75 FOX FARM RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$242,500
Book & Page 22922/102
Sale Date10/28/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUZZONE MELISSA$242,50022922/10210/28/2019
MOORE,TAYLOR R$219,00021578/50402/24/2017
TORRES,JOHNATHAN S$174,10019782/27504/19/2013
GIFFORD ,DONALD L$03434/15006/26/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,089
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Laminate Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,089 2,089
BMTBasement 2,089 0
GARGarage 675 0
OFPOpen Porch 111 0
PATPatio 240 0
   5,204 2,089

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,300$128,900$399,200
2024$175,000$128,900$303,900
2023$135,100$116,200$251,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps