85 FOX FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 FOX FARMS RD
Mblu
D14/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
BALSAMO MATTHEW
Assessment
$325,200
PID
1438
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,100$138,100$325,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALSAMO MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address85 FOX FARMS RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$370,000
Book & Page 25441/466
Sale Date06/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALSAMO MATTHEW$370,00025441/46606/03/2024
STOKOWSKI MARIANNE R$03236/43101/10/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,116
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
BMTBasement 1,116 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 70 0
   2,326 1,116

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  676.00 S.F.$11,2001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$4001
GAZ2Gazebo Screen  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,300$128,600$304,900
2024$175,800$128,600$304,400
2023$143,200$115,800$259,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps