107 FOX FARMS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 FOX FARMS RD
Mblu
D14/ 4/ 9/ /
Owner
KIDDY CHRISSY KAY TR
Assessment
$416,900
PID
1440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,600$138,300$416,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDDY CHRISSY KAY TR
Co-Owner
Address107 FOX FARMS RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 25599/543
Sale Date10/04/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIDDY CHRISSY KAY TR$10025599/54310/04/2024
KIDDY CHRISSY$123972/12306/30/2021
KIDDY RICHARD R JR$310,00016947/2309/28/2007
BONK,LORI S$287,00014184/41305/19/2004
WALSH,BEVERLY J$133,90011628/20005/07/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,648
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeVery Good
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
TQSThree Quarter Story 821 616
BMTBasement 864 0
GARGarage 576 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 168 0
PATPatio 204 0
WDKWood Deck 193 0
   3,858 1,648

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,500$128,600$397,100
2024$258,200$128,600$386,800
2023$247,300$116,100$363,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps