20 ALLISON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 ALLISON LN
Mblu
D14/ 5/ 24/ /
Owner
SPANO JOHN
Assessment
$422,500
PID
1457
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,300$152,200$422,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPANO JOHN
Co-OwnerSCHNEIDER EMILY
Address20 ALLISON LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1250
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 22273/191
Sale Date07/19/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPANO JOHN$300,00022273/19107/19/2018
SPANO,MARIA$250,00020981/31512/07/2015
DRZAL,STANLEY A$147,5008095/1406/29/1992
BATTLES K$144,9006365/27401/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
LLVLower Level 884 0
OFPOpen Porch 208 0
UCNPoor Canopy 50 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   3,306 1,404

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,000$141,200$392,200
2024$242,200$141,200$383,400
2023$211,400$120,300$331,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps