12 FIELDSTONE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 FIELDSTONE CR
Mblu
D14/ 5/ 7/ /
Owner
KERR GEORGE J
Assessment
$385,600
PID
1473
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$239,700$145,900$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKERR GEORGE J
Co-OwnerKERR ELEANOR S
Address12 FIELDSTONE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1133
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4885/58
Sale Date12/27/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KERR GEORGE J$04885/5812/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BMTBasement 480 0
GARGarage 484 0
LLVLower Level 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 128 0
WDKWood Deck 514 0
   3,574 1,392

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  21.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$135,000$350,700
2024$218,300$135,000$353,300
2023$164,000$121,600$285,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps