96 STRAWBERRY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 STRAWBERRY HILL RD
Mblu
D14/ 5/ 9/ /
Owner
HOUSMAN SARAH K
Assessment
$374,700
PID
1475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,700$141,000$374,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSMAN SARAH K
Co-OwnerMARRIN JAMES J
Address96 STRAWBERRY HILL RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1135
Sale Price$217,500
Book & Page 20625/565
Sale Date03/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOUSMAN SARAH K$217,50020625/56503/16/2015
THOMAS,MARY K$019379/59608/03/2012
THOMAS MARK P,$04888/601/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
BMTBasement 1,248 0
GARGarage 288 0
   3,120 1,584

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
WDKDeck, Wood  180.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$130,800$348,900
2024$211,000$130,800$341,800
2023$178,300$117,900$296,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps